timezones.de

03:41:53am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Chongjin
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

12:41pm:53
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:327.000
Latitude:41.7955600
Longitude:129.7758300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Cchongdzin, Ch'ongjin, Cheongjin, Chkhonchzhine, Chkhondzhin, Chkhundzhin, Chongjin, Chonjin, Chonzhin', Chŏngjin, Ch’ŏngjin, Condzinas, Congjin, Cshongdzsin, RGO, Seishin, Seisin, Tschiun-tschan, Tschiün-tschan, ch xng cin, cheongjinsi, chwngjn, congjina, qing jin shi, Ĉongĵin, Čchongdžin, Čondžinas, Чонжинь, Чхонджин, Чхонджін, Чхончжине, Чхънджин, چونگجن, चोंग्जिन, ช็องจิน, 清津市, 청진시m
Advert