timezones.de

12:11:49am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Hau-ri
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

09:11am:49
Monday16.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 51

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:13.581
Latitude:41.2005600
Longitude:129.4702800
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Hau-ri, Haun-ni, Meisen, Menchkan, Menchkhon, Myonchon, Myongch'on, Myŏngch’ŏn, hauli, 하우리m
Advert