timezones.de

11:01:04pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Hoemul-li
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

08:01am:04
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:11.681
Latitude:41.4338900
Longitude:129.6700000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Hoemul-li, Hoemun-dong, Hoemun-ni, Kaibon, Kaibun-do, Kaibun-dŏ, hoemunli, 회문리m
Advert