timezones.de

12:39:47am
Flag North Korea

Hoeryŏng
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

09:39am:47
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:43.831
Latitude:42.4427800
Longitude:129.7508300
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Hoenyong, Hoenyŏng, Hoeryong, Hoeryong-up, Hoeryŏng, Hoeryŏng-ŭp, Kaeryong, Kaeryŏng, Kainei, Kainei-yu, Kainei-yŭ, Kwainei, hoelyeong, 회령m