timezones.de

02:31:10pm
Flag North Korea

Kilju
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

11:31pm:10
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:63.652
Latitude:40.9641700
Longitude:129.3277800
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Kichishu, Kichishū, Kil'dzhu, Kil-dschu, Kilchu, Kilchu-up, Kilchu-ŭp, Kilju, Kisshu, Kisshū, gilju, Кильджу, 길주m