timezones.de

12:01:58am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kimch’aek-si
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

09:01am:58
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:0
Latitude:40.6688900
Longitude:129.1897200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Kimch'aek, Kimch'aek-si, Kimch’aek, Kimch’aek-si, Siong-tschin, Siöng-tschin, Song-chin, Songjin, Sŏngjin, gimchaeg, gimchaegsi, 김책, 김책시m
Advert