timezones.de

03:48:39am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kyŏngsŏng
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

12:48pm:39
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:35.604
Latitude:41.5877800
Longitude:129.6061100
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성m
Advert