timezones.de

02:20:47pm
Flag North Korea

Kyŏngwŏn
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

11:20pm:47
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:12.650
Latitude:42.8136100
Longitude:130.1527800
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Keigen, Kyongwon, Kyungwan, Kyungwon, Kyŏngwŏn, gyeong-won, 경원m