timezones.de

04:10:47pm
Flag North Korea

Musan-ŭp
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

01:10am:47
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:21.739
Latitude:42.2260900
Longitude:129.2077600
Elevation:478m
Alternate names:Mosan, Mozan, Musan, Musan-up, Musan-ŭp, musan-eub, 무산읍m