timezones.de

03:46:32am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Onsŏng
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

12:46pm:32
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:19.806
Latitude:42.9572200
Longitude:129.9933300
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Kosong, Kosong-ni, Kosŏng, Kosŏng-ni, Onjo, Onjō, Onsong, Onsong-up, Onsŏng, Onsŏng-ŭp, onseong, 온성m
Advert