timezones.de

07:03:14am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Puryŏng
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

04:03pm:14
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:12.267
Latitude:42.0605600
Longitude:129.7116700
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:Funei, Kuum-nodongjagu, Kuup-nodongjagu, Kuŭm-nodongjagu, Kuŭp-nodongjagu, Pu-rjong, Punyong, Punyŏng, Purong-dong, Puryong, Puryong-ni, Puryong-up, Puryŏng, Puryŏng-ŭp, Puyong, bulyeong, 부령m
Advert