timezones.de

06:49:09pm
Flag North Korea

Sŭngam-nodongjagu
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

03:49am:09
Tuesday28.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:11.406
Latitude:41.6697200
Longitude:129.6688900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Kjong-song, Kjöng-söng, Kyeng-seng, Kyojo, Kyongsong, Kyongusogu, Kyozyo, Kyōjō, Kyōzyō, Kyŏngsŏng, Sungam-ni, Sungam-nodongjagu, Sŭngam-ni, Sŭngam-nodongjagu, seung-amlodongjagu, 승암로동자구m