timezones.de

11:48:43pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Hamhŭng
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

08:48am:43
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:559.056
Latitude:39.9183300
Longitude:127.5363900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Hamheung, Hamhung, Hamhungas, Hamhungo, Hamhŭng, Hienhing, Kanko, Kankō, hamheung, hamheungsi, xian xing shi, 咸興市, 함흥, 함흥시m
Advert