timezones.de

05:07:38am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Hongwŏn
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

02:07pm:38
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:70.923
Latitude:40.0252800
Longitude:127.9558300
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Hongwon, Hongwon-up, Hongwŏn, Hongwŏn-ŭp, Kogen, Kogon, Kōgen, hong-won, 홍원m
Advert