timezones.de

04:14:11pm
Flag North Korea

Hŭngnam
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

01:14am:10
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:346.082
Latitude:39.8316700
Longitude:127.6186100
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Hungbong-ni, Hungdogi-dong, Hungdogil-tong, Hungdok-2-dong, Hungdok-tong, Hungdoki-dong, Hungdong-ni, Hungnam, Hungnam-dong, Hungnam-ni, Hungyam, Hŭngbong-ni, Hŭngdong-ni, Hŭngdŏgi-dong, Hŭngdŏgil-tong, Hŭngdŏk-2-dong, Hŭngdŏk-tong, Hŭngdŏki-dong, Hŭngnam, Hŭngnam-dong, Hŭngnam-ni, Konan, Kōnanm