timezones.de

03:28:42pm
Flag North Korea

Iwŏn-ŭp
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

12:28am:42
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:26.364
Latitude:40.3230600
Longitude:128.6552800
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Gunsen, Iwon, Iwon-up, Iwŏn, Iwŏn-ŭp, Kunsen, Kunson, Kunsŏn, liwon, 리원m