timezones.de

03:55:00pm
Flag North Korea

Kowŏn-ŭp
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

12:55am:00
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:21.490
Latitude:39.4380600
Longitude:127.2430600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Kogen, Kovon-do, Kowon, Kowon-up, Kowŏn, Kowŏn-ŭp, Kōgen, gowon, Ковон-до, 고원m