timezones.de

02:52:11pm
Flag North Korea

Sinsang-ni
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

11:52pm:11
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:14.960
Latitude:39.6502800
Longitude:127.4058300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Sinsang-ni, sinsangli, 신상리m