timezones.de

01:30:18pm
Flag North Korea

Yŏnggwang-ŭp
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

10:30pm:18
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:21.882
Latitude:40.0183300
Longitude:127.4547200
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Goro-ri, Gorō-ri, Oro, Oro-ri, Oro-up, Oro-ŭp, Yonggwang-up, Yongwang, Yŏnggwang-ŭp, Yŏngwangm