timezones.de

03:22:00pm
Flag North Korea

Yuktae-dong
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-namdo

Current local time:

12:21am:59
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-namdo
Population:76.427
Latitude:40.0247200
Longitude:128.1597200
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Rokudaito-ri, Rokudaitō-ri, Yuktae-dong, Yuktae-nodongjagu, Yuktaedong-ni, Yuktaetong-nim