timezones.de

04:13:15pm
Flag North Korea

Anak
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

01:13am:14
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:19.995
Latitude:38.5108300
Longitude:125.4941700
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Aenak, Anag-up, Anag-ŭp, Anak, Anak-up, Anak-ŭp, Angaku, Nangaku, an-ag, 안악m