timezones.de

03:02:07pm
Flag North Korea

Hŭkkyo-ri
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

12:02am:07
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:25.437
Latitude:38.7986100
Longitude:125.7919400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Hukkyo-ri, Hŭkkyo-ri, Kokkyo-ri, Kokkyō-ri, Kokukyori, heuggyoli, 흑교리m