timezones.de

11:08:05pm
Flag North Korea

Hwangju-ŭp
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

08:08am:05
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:35.641
Latitude:38.6702800
Longitude:125.7761100
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Hwangju, Hwangju-up, Hwangju-ŭp, Koshu, Koshyu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyūm