timezones.de

04:12:13pm
Flag North Korea

Koksan
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

01:12am:13
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:12.923
Latitude:38.7819400
Longitude:126.6663900
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Kokan, Kokchang, Koksan, Koksan-up, Koksan-ŭp, Kokusan, Kokuso, Kokusō, Kokuzan, gogsan, 곡산m