timezones.de

04:18:24pm
Flag North Korea

Sariwŏn
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

01:18am:24
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:310.100
Latitude:38.5072200
Longitude:125.7558300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Hozan, Sa-ri-uen, Sarivone, Sariwon, Sariwŏn, Shariin, Syariin, Sā-ri-uen, Саривонеm