timezones.de

11:48:01pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Sinmak
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

08:48am:01
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:18.669
Latitude:38.4166700
Longitude:126.2333300
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Shimbaku, Shimmaku, Shinbaku, Sinmakm
Advert