timezones.de

01:53:00pm
Flag North Korea

Songnim
North Korea - Hwanghae-bukto

Current local time:

10:53pm:00
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-bukto
Population:152.425
Latitude:38.7541700
Longitude:125.6450000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Kenjiho, Kenjiko, Kenniho, Kenziho, Kyomip'o, Kyŏmip’o, Shorin, Shōrin, Songnimm