timezones.de

02:54:11pm
Flag North Korea

Ayang-ni
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

11:54pm:11
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:16.104
Latitude:38.2430600
Longitude:125.7800000
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Ayang-ni, Gayo-ri, Gayƍ-rim