timezones.de

10:46:18pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Chaeryŏng-ŭp
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

07:46am:18
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:53.330
Latitude:38.3991700
Longitude:125.6155600
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Chaenyong, Chaenyŏng, Chaeryong, Chaeryong-up, Chaeryŏng, Chaeryŏng-ŭp, Cheyong, Sainei, Sainei-men, Sainei-yu, Sainei-yū, jaelyeong-eub, 재령읍m
Advert