timezones.de

03:35:03pm
Flag North Korea

Changyŏn
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

12:35am:03
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:39.368
Latitude:38.2508300
Longitude:125.0961100
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Changyon, Changyon-up, Changyŏn, Changyŏn-ŭp, Choen, Chōen, Tschang-jon, Tschang-jön, jang-yeon, 장연m