timezones.de

04:26:14am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Haeju
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

01:26pm:14
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:222.396
Latitude:38.0405600
Longitude:125.7147200
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Haeju, Hai-dschu, Hai-ju, Hai-tjyou, Haijuube, Haitcheou, Kaishu, Kaishū, Khehdzhu, Хэджуm
Advert