timezones.de

10:53:57pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kaesŏng
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

07:53am:57
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:338.155
Latitude:37.9708300
Longitude:126.5544400
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Kaesong, Kaesŏng, Kai-seng, Kaijo, Kaijō, Kaisong, Kaizyo, Kaizyō, Kehson, Kesongas, Shoto, Shōto, Songdo, gaeseongsi, gaeseongteuggeubsi, kai cheng shi, kai cheng te ji shi, Кэсон, 开城特级市, 開城市, 개성시, 개성특급시m
Advert