timezones.de

03:13:39pm
Flag North Korea

Ongjin
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

12:13am:39
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:64.247
Latitude:37.9347200
Longitude:125.3619400
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Bazan, Onchzhin, Ongjin, Ongjin-up, Ongjin-ŭp, Oshin, Osin, Yoshin, Yōshin, ongjin, Ōshin, Ōsin, Ончжин, 옹진m