timezones.de

12:10:39am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Pyŏksŏng-ŭp
North Korea - Hwanghae-namdo

Current local time:

09:10am:39
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hwanghae-namdo
Population:12.937
Latitude:38.0475000
Longitude:125.5566700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Ch'wiya, Chuya, Ch’wiya, Pyoksong, Pyoksong-up, Pyŏksŏng, Pyŏksŏng-ŭp, Suiya-rim
Advert