timezones.de

03:24:57pm
Flag North Korea

Anbyŏn-ŭp
North Korea - Kangwŏn-do

Current local time:

12:24am:57
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Kangwŏn-do
Population:31.845
Latitude:39.0425000
Longitude:127.5238900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Ampen, Anbyon, Anbyon-up, Anbyŏn, Anbyŏn-ŭp, Anhen, Anpenm