timezones.de

11:34:29pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kosan
North Korea - Kangwŏn-do

Current local time:

08:34am:29
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Kangwŏn-do
Population:24.822
Latitude:38.8558300
Longitude:127.4180600
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Kosan, Kosan-up, Kosan-ŭp, Shinko-san, Shinkozan, Shinkō-san, Shinkōzan, Sin'gosan, Sin’gosan, gosan, 고산m
Advert