timezones.de

12:28:15am
Advert
Flag North Korea

T’ongch’ŏn-ŭp
North Korea - Kangwŏn-do

Current local time:

09:28am:15
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Kangwŏn-do
Population:20.575
Latitude:38.9538900
Longitude:127.8916700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kojo, Kojŏ, Kotei, T'ongch'on, T'ongch'on-up, T’ongch’ŏn, T’ongch’ŏn-ŭpm
Advert