timezones.de

05:26:43am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Wŏnsan
North Korea - Kangwŏn-do

Current local time:

02:26pm:43
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Kangwŏn-do
Population:329.207
Latitude:39.1527800
Longitude:127.4436100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Gensan, Genzan, Genzan Hu, Onsan, Vonsan, Vonsanas, WOS, Wensen, Wonsan, Wŏnsan, Yuenchan, Yuensan, wonsan, wonsansi, yuan shan shi, Вонсан, 元山市, 원산, 원산시m
Advert