timezones.de

11:40:32pm
Flag North Korea

Chŏngju
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

08:40am:32
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:29.065
Latitude:39.6933300
Longitude:125.2102800
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Chongju, Chongju-up, Chŏngju, Chŏngju-ŭp, Teishu, Teishū, Teisyu, Teisyū, jeongju, 정주m