timezones.de

11:12:00pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kujang-ŭp
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

08:11am:59
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:19.522
Latitude:39.8672200
Longitude:126.0302800
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Kuchung, Kujang, Kujang-dong, Kujang-up, Kujang-ŭp, Kyujo-do, Kyujō-dōm
Advert