timezones.de

10:39:55pm
Flag North Korea

Kusŏng
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

07:39am:55
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:30.902
Latitude:39.9811100
Longitude:125.2447200
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Kijo, Kijō, Kuisong, Kuisŏng, Kusong, Kusong-up, Kusŏng, Kusŏng-ŭp, Kwisog, Kwisŏgm