timezones.de

01:37:25pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kwaksan
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

10:37pm:24
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:10.478
Latitude:39.6875000
Longitude:125.0827800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Kakusan, Kakuzan, Kwaksan, Kwaksan-up, Kwaksan-ŭp, gwagsan, 곽산m
Advert