timezones.de

01:05:37am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Panghyŏn-dong
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

10:05am:37
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:11.026
Latitude:39.8872200
Longitude:125.2413900
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Namsi, Nanshi, Panghyon, Panghyon-dong, Panghyon-nodongjagu, Panghyŏn, Panghyŏn-dong, Panghyŏn-nodongjagum
Advert