timezones.de

11:16:03pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Pukchil-lodongjagu
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

08:16am:03
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:14.129
Latitude:40.2019400
Longitude:125.7483300
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Hokuchin, Puckchin, Pukch'ang, Pukchil-lodongjagu, Pukchin, Pukchin-nodongjagu, Pukch’ang, Pukutin, bugjinlodongjagu, 북진로동자구m
Advert