timezones.de

03:40:32pm
Flag North Korea

Sakchu-ŭp
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

12:40am:32
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:18.001
Latitude:40.3894400
Longitude:125.0466700
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Sakchu, Sakchu-up, Sakchu-ŭp, Sakushu, Sakushūm