timezones.de

04:41:33am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Sinŭiju
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

01:41pm:33
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:288.112
Latitude:40.1005600
Longitude:124.3980600
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:New Eui-chu, Shingishu, Shingishū, Sin-eui-chu, Sin-gi-shu, Sineidzu, Sineidžu, Sinidzsu, Sinuiju, Sinyichju, Sinŭiju, Wi-dschu, Wi-ju, sin-uiju, sin-uijusi, xin yi zhou, xin yi zhou shi, 新义州, 新義州市, 신의주, 신의주시m
Advert