timezones.de

05:37:37pm
Flag North Korea

Ŭiju
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

02:37am:36
Tuesday28.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:50.081
Latitude:40.1994400
Longitude:124.5316700
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Eui-chu, Gishu, Gishū, Gisyu, Gisyū, Ui-tsiu, Uiju, Uiju-up, Wi-dschu, Wi-ju, uiju, Ŭiju, Ŭiju-ŭp, 의주m