timezones.de

04:33:35am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Yŏmju-ŭp
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

01:33pm:35
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:9.437
Latitude:39.8933300
Longitude:124.5980600
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Chonggo-dong, Chŏnggŏ-dong, Teisha, Teisha-do, Teisha-dō, Yomju, Yomju-up, Yŏmju, Yŏmju-ŭp, yeomju, 염주m
Advert