timezones.de

03:02:46pm
Flag North Korea

Yŏngbyŏn
North Korea - P'yŏngan-bukto

Current local time:

12:02am:46
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-bukto
Population:9.584
Latitude:39.8133300
Longitude:125.8041700
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Neihen, Nyongbyon, Nyŏngbyŏn, Yongbyon, Yongbyon-up, Yŏngbyŏn, Yŏngbyŏn-ŭpm