timezones.de

12:15:27am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Anju
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

09:15am:27
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:50.196
Latitude:39.6177800
Longitude:125.6647200
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Aanshu, An-dschu, Anju, Anju-up, Anju-ŭp, Anshu, Anshū, Ansyu, Ansyu Yu, Ansyū, Ansyū Yū, anju, 안주m
Advert